CBSE Achievement

 
 

LIST OF SCHOOL TOPPERS CLASS XII: SCIENCE STREAM-2019

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

SATYAPRAKASH KARSHARMA

485

97.0

II

PRABAL GUPTA

483

96.6

III

ASHISH CHHIKARA

475

95.0

 

LIST OF SCHOOL TOPPERS CLASS XII: COMMERCE STREAM-2019

Position

Name of student

Marks Obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

CHANCHAL KRISHNA CHANDRA VYAS

453

90.6

II

MANTHAN HINDORIA

413

82.6

III

SAARAH SULTANA

411

82.2

LIST OF  SCHOOL TOPPERS CLASS XII: HUMANITIES STREAM-2019

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage

of Marks

I

SACHIN PATEL

485.00

97.0

II

ANUSHREE S

461.00

92.2

III

SRIJITA SAHA

445.00

89.0

LIST OF  SCHOOL TOPPERS CLASS X -2019

Sr. No.

Name

Total

Percentage

1

PRONOY KUNDU

587

97.83

2

GUMMA SRI SOUGANDHIKA

586

97.67

3

NIKHIL RICHHARIYA

576

96.00

4

RAHUL MISHRA

574

95.67

5

NANDAN BALIRAM BAWASKAR

573

95.50

6

HARSH NIKET

569

94.83

7

ROZY AHMED

567

94.50

8

KARTIKAY DWIVEDI

566

94.33

9

SHOUNAK SANTRA

566

94.33

10

JASMINE GILL

565

94.17

11

KRUSHNA ROHIT DANDE

564

94.00

12

SMRITI OJHA

563

93.83

13

AKASH VERMA

562

93.67

14

RAUNAK SEN

562

93.67

15

MOHIT KUMAR MISHRA

561

93.50

16

SOUBHAGYA RANJAN BEHERA

560

93.33

17

PRESHITA DEEPAK NAGDEVE

560

93.33

18

SHOUNAK DAS

558

93.00

19

PRIYANSHI PANWAR

557

92.83

20

TANMAY RAM SAWANT

556

92.67

21

PARTH J NAIKWAD

556

92.67

22

ARIF RAZA

553

92.17

23

AYUSH CHINTAMAN GODBOLE

552

92.00

24

AYUSH SINGH

552

92.00

25

AMAN DHYANI

552

92.00

26

OJAS BHUSHAN SHENDE

552

92.00

27

ROHAN SAKLANI

552

92.00

28

SAMRIDDHI MISHRA

550

91.67

29

SHRAVANI GADEWAR

549

91.50

30

HEMANK KUMAR

457

91.40

31

ROHAN KUMAR

547

91.17

32

ABHIJEET KUMAR MANDAL

546

91.00

33

KSITIJAA ANIL BAWANE

546

91.00

34

SAUMYATIKA GANTAYAT

546

91.00

35

SHUBHAM GANDHAR

545

90.83

36

MANAV MITTAL

545

90.83

37

AKANKSHA SHALIK SHEDAME

545

90.83

38

KOMAL RAJENDRA HATWAR

544

90.67

39

DIVYA MAHENDRA MAHAJAN

541

90.17

40

KAUSHEEN SHEIKH

450

90.00

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: SCIENCE STREAM-2018

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

RAJAT SHARMA

467

93.40

II

SMRITI

465

93.00

III

SWARNIMA

464

92.80

 

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: COMMERCE STREAM-2018

Position

Name of student

Marks Obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

ANIKET SHINDEKAR

467

93.40

II

INDRA M

464

92.80

III

SIDDHARTH SIRSAT

457

91.40

III

RIYA VERMA

457

91.40

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: HUMANITIES STREAM-2018 

 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage

of Marks

I

KHUSBU SHARMA 

479

95.80

II

GAURI MESHRAM

476

95.20

III

SHUBHANGI PANDE

467

93.40

III

HARSHITA BHISIKAR

467        93.40

39 STUDENTS OF CLASS X PASSED WITH 10 CGPA AND ALSO RECEIVE 5000/- CASH AWARD FOR THE YEAR 2017 

 

SR NO

NAME OF STUDENT

CGPA

1

AANCHAL PATYAL

10

2

ABHISHEK KUMAR

10

3

ADITI DEEPAK BODADE

10

4

ADITYA JITENDRA JAIN

10

5

ANKITA GORE

10

6

ANUSAYA  SWAIN

10

7

ASHISH CHHIKARA

10

8

AVANTIKA  PRAKASH  BHANDE

10

9

AWANTIKA SINGH

10

10

HARDEEK S BHIWAPURKAR

10

11

HEMA MANOJ UIKEY

10

12

NANDINI B NAIR

10

13

PALLAVI

10

14

PARUL  YADAV

10

15

PRABAL GUPTA

10

16

PRACHI PUNIA

10

17

PRANANJAN  SAHA

10

18

RAHUL SINGH

10

19

RAUNAK YADAV

10

20

RAVI SHANKAR SHARMA

10

21

RUCHIKA GANGADHAR KAROO

10

22

RUPANJALI KUMARI

10

23

SAKSHEE ASHIK TEMBHURKAR

10

24

SAMEER  RAIPURE

10

25

SANJANA SHRIRAM MOHADIKAR

10

26

SARTHAK MANOJ ADE

10

27

SATYAPRAKASH  KARSHARMA

10

28

SEJAL KUMARI  SINGH

10

29

SHANTANU

10

30

SHEJAL  SINGH

10

31

SHREYA  SHARMA

10

32

SHREYA B YADAV

10

33

SUMAN  PATRA

10

34

SURAJ KUMAR DWIVEDI

10

35

UTKARSH ALPURIA

10

36

VEDANT VIVEK CHATE

10

37

VIVEK  KAUSHIK

10

38

WAQAAR  HUSSAIN

10

39

YASH  SOMKUWAR

10

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: SCIENCE STREAM-2017

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

SHIVAM MAHESH POTDAR

488

97.6

II

GAURAV  PUNIA

474

94.8

III

YATENDRA  SINGH

468

93.6

 

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: COMMERCE STREAM-2017

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

MANSI JAIN

484

96.8

II

NEHA GANGADHAR KAROO

475

95.0

III

PRATIBHA YADAV

467

93.4

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: HUMANITIES STREAM-2017 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage

 of Marks

I

DIVYA SHAJU MATHEW

475

95.0

II

MADHURI PALLI

447

89.4

III

GARGI MANDAL

434

86.8

 

 39 STUDENTS OF CLASS X PASSED WITH 10 CGPA IN 2016

 

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: SCIENCE STREAM-2016 

 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

SHIVANGI TRIPATHI

460

92

II

PURBASHA MANNA

450

90

III

SAKSHI CHAUDHARY

443

88.6

 

LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: COMMERCE STREAM-2016

 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

MALAYA UDAY KHANDKAR

470

94

II

MAYUR JUNGHARE

468

93.6

III

POOJA KUMARI UPADHYAY

460

92

 

 LIST OF REGIONAL TOPPERS CLASS XII: HUMANITIES STREAM-2016

 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

SIMRAN GUPTA

463

92.6

II

SUKHBEER KAUR VOHRA

427

85.4

III

SANJNA JEEVANAND

401

80.2